PRIVACY
POLICY
OF
ATELJE
GALERIJA

PRIVACY POLICY OF ATELJE GALERIJA

Safeguarding your personal data is very important to us and, accordingly, we strive to ensure the highest level of privacy by providing appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of personal data security. All personal data is processed solely on the basis of legal grounds and individual consent declarations in accordance with currently valid standards and legislation applicable to the protection of personal data, in particular as defined in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter the "General Data Protection Regulation") and Slovenian legislation (the applicable Law on the Protection of Personal Data ("the ZVOP")).

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform all users of our services with all the necessary information related to the processing of your personal daza.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

The personal data controller is Atelje Galerija, d.o.o., Gallusovo nabreĹžje 29, 1000 Ljubljana, info@ateljegalerija.si (hereinafter: "data controller" or "Atelje Galerija").

SCOPE AND PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND THEIR STORAGE

Your personal data will be carefully protected against any form of loss, disclosure, alteration or abuse. We will process your personal data solely for the purposes for which you have provided us with them. In the event that the provided personal data should be used for any other purpose, we will inform you in advance and ask for your consent.

We collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:

 

Processing of personal data for the purpose of applying to the newsletter

By completing the online form through our website you can subscribe to receive news, information and notices (the newsletter).

For the purpose of applying to the newsletter, we collect and process the following personal data related to you:

These personal data are processed solely on the basis of your consent, which you can revoke at any time. Your consent for direct marketing of our services is subject to the terms and condition of such consent, which is a necessary condition to apply the newsletter and was made available to you at the time of registration.

Common provisions regarding the processing and storage of personal data

All personal data collected on the basis of the abovementioned legal grounds will be used in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected and we will not forward them to third parties without your consent.

Subject to statutory conditions, the data processor may disclose your personal data to the following contractual data processors:

Personal data may also be used, in a form that does not allow your identification, for the statistical purposes of data controller, such as data on website visits, statistics on the number of purchase orders made in electronic form, etc.

We undertake not to transfer your personal data to any third country outside of the European Union.

We ensure that your personal data will be stored only for such period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which your personal data were collected and used, namely:

After the expiration of the above stated retention period, your personal information will be permanently deleted.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

As data controller Atelje Galerija guarantees effective control over your personal data and the enforcement of rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. You have the right under the General Data Protection Regulation to request from Atelje Galerija access to your personal data, their rectification insofar as the data would not be accurate, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal information related to you, the right to object to such processing and the right to data portability.

If you believe that the rules of the General Data Protection Regulation or your rights regarding the protection of your personal data were breached, please inform us and we will remedy any possible breach within shortest possible time. You also have the right to file a complaint with Information Commissioner should you consider that the processing of your personal information infringes the General Data Protection Regulation.

For additional information regarding the collection and processing of your personal data, please contact us at the company's head office or by e-mail at info@ateljegalerija.si .

© ATELJE GALERIJA 2015